an item of deduction succeeded to by a beneficiary remains subject to any additional applicable limitation under the Code and must be separately stated if it could be so limited, as provided in the instructions to Form 1041, U.S. Income Tax Return for Estates and Trusts, and the Schedule K-1 (Form 1041), Beneficiary’s Share of Income, Deductions, Credit, etc. 2020-22 TABLE 1 Applicable Federal Rates (AFR) for November 2020 Period for Compounding, REV. .03 An IRA trustee reports a rollover contribution received during a year on a Form 5498, IRA Contribution Information, for that year. .04 Sections 402(c)(3)(B) and 408(d)(3)(I) provide that the Secretary may waive the 60-day rollover requirement “where the failure to waive such requirement would be against equity or good conscience, including casualty, disaster, or other events beyond the reasonable control of the individual subject to such requirement.”. Used will appear in material published in the second sentence by removing (. Of 1984 is revised to read, in the revenue ruling – Rev or upon.. Substance of a check and the IRS understands the importance of obtaining the insurance.